FT. LAUDERDALE / MIAMI / TAMPA – June 5, 2019 – Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney proudly announces that 34 of the firm’s attorneys are named to the 2019 Florida Super Lawyers and Rising Stars lists.

The attorneys are listed below by office:

Ft. Lauderdale

Super Lawyers

  • Howard Allen Cohen – Of Counsel, Real Estate
  • Jesse H. Diner – Shareholder, Litigation
  • Kelly H. Kolb – Shareholder, Labor & Employment
  • David B. Mankuta – Of Counsel, Litigation
  • Adele I. Stone – Shareholder, Real Estate

Rising Stars

  • Mary Beth Ricke – Associate, Labor & Employment
  • Carey Villeneuve – Senior Attorney, Litigation

Miami

Super Lawyers

  • Mark S. Auerbacher – Shareholder, Litigation
  • Robert F. Kohlman - Shareholder, Marital & Family. Kohlman also received distinction as one of Top 100 lawyers in Miami as well as one of the Top 100 lawyers in Florida.
  • Jennifer Olmedo-Rodriguez – Shareholder, Litigation
  • Sheila Oretsky – Shareholder, Litigation
  • Gina Polo – Shareholder, Immigration

Tampa

Super Lawyers

  • Cathy J. Beveridge – Shareholder, Labor & Employment
  • Heather B. Brock – Shareholder and Chief Diversity & Inclusion Officer, Labor & Employment
  • Carl Joseph Coleman – Shareholder and Chair of Florida Offices, Litigation
  • Blake J. Delaney, Counsel, Healthcare
  • John D. Emmanuel – Shareholder, Bankruptcy & Creditor’s Rights
  • Calvin G. Hayes – Counsel, Litigation
  • Mitchell I. Horowitz – Shareholder, Tax
  • Leslie Wager Hudock – Shareholder, Corporate
  • Richard A. Jacobson – Shareholder, Tax
  • Rhea F. Law – Shareholder, Real Estate
  • Ronald H. Noble – Shareholder, Environmental
  • Richard G. Salazar – Counsel, Litigation
  • Hala A. Sandridge – Shareholder, Litigation. Sandridge also received distinction as one of Top 100 lawyers in Florida
  • Ted R. Tamargo – Shareholder, Real Estate
  • Scott A. Underwood – Shareholder, Bankruptcy & Creditor’s Rights
  • Dale S. Webber – Shareholder, Healthcare

 Rising Stars

  • Haley R. Ayure – Associate, Corporate
  • Yova A. Borovska – Counsel, Immigration
  • Chance Lyman – Associate, Litigation
  • Megan W. Murray – Associate, Finance
  • Victoria Forson Oguntoye – Associate, Litigation
  • Ashley Bruce Trehan – Counsel, Litigation